The menu
Food, cocktails, wine & bottle service.
Apps and bites from the kitchen, full bar packages for private events, catering trays for celebrations, and a curated wine list. Prices in Canadian dollars.
From the kitchen
Shot in the lounge on a Sunday night.
One kitchen feeds every night we are open — Moody Office Sundays, Karaoke Fridays and private events. This is what it looks like on the table.
- Tacos Chicken or shrimp, three to a plate, with a cocktail on the side.
- Jumbo shrimp Ace Dragon's Breath jumbo shrimp with green beans — sliders on the side.
- Sliced striploin Ace sliced striploin steak with fries and greens.
Filmed at Moody Office, our Sunday Caribbean jazz lounge. Full menu below.
From the bar
Gin Smash, Black Pearl, Mojito.
Shot the same Sunday as the kitchen plates. Order them at the lounge bar.
-
Gin Smash $24 · rosemary & lime -
Black Pearl $16 · orange peel -
Mojito $15 · mint & lime -
Gin Smash Under the Ace screen -
Mojito Made in front of you -
Black Pearl Ice sphere, dried flower
Food
Kitchen
Apps & Bites
From the lounge kitchen — shareable plates, tacos, salads and comfort classics.
Ace Dragon's Breath Jumbo Shrimp
$24Sautéed jumbo shrimp in olive oil, garlic and chili flakes.
Ace Calamari
$20Lightly fried calamari served with lemon and house aioli.
Ace Sliced Striploin Steak
$40Grilled 8oz AAA striploin with chimichurri and roasted potatoes.
Porterhouse Steak Signature
$58Served with veggies and fries.
Chicken Souvlaki
$18.95Served with salad and fries.
Chicken Tacos
$16Three pieces. Grilled chicken breast, shredded lettuce, pico de gallo, cilantro, shredded cheese, fresh lime, corn tortillas.
Shrimp Tacos
$18Three pieces. Grilled Argentinean red shrimp, green onions, baja slaw, cotija cheese, ahi crema, green goddess.
Chicken Wings
$18.50One pound. Dry Cajun rub, Caesar dressing drizzle (gar par), Ace of Spades mild, BBQ sauce or Frank's Red Hot.
Burger Sliders
$18.95Three mini beef burger sliders served with fries.
Battered Mozzarella Cheese Sticks Veg
$13Six pieces served with medium spicy tomato sauce.
Vegetarian Spring Rolls Veg
$12Served with plum sauce.
Caprese Salad Veg
$18Tomatoes, buffalo mozzarella, baby greens, radish and basil with aged balsamic.
Caesar Salad
$12Classic Caesar.
Pan-Fried Gnocchi Veg
$16Alfredo, Reggiano Parmesan, hint of black pepper.
Buttermilk Chicken Fingers & Fries
$19Lightly fried, honey and plum dip.
Catering
Catering
Chicken & Beef
Platters for private events and celebrations. Approximate servings noted per tray.
Chicken Yakitori Skewers
$175Approx. 40 skewers, serves 20–25.
Chicken Souvlaki Skewers
$175Approx. 40 skewers, serves 20–25.
Beef Burger Sliders
$18548 pieces, serves 20–25.
Breaded Chicken Wings
$195Serves 20–25.
We can cater to everyone — have something else in mind? Just ask.
Catering
Seafood
Tiger Shrimp Stuffed with Lemongrass, Battered
$185Approx. 50 pieces, serves 20–25.
Fried Calamari
$165Large tray, serves 20–25.
Catering
Vegetarian & Pastry
Mushroom Canapés Veg
$155Tray, serves 20–25.
Caprese Skewers Veg
$135Approx. 40 skewers, serves 20–25.
Veggie Spring Rolls Veg
$125100 pieces.
Melon Feta Skewers Veg
$125100 pieces.
Catering
Dips & Spreads
Hummus Platter Veg
$70Tzatziki Platter Veg
$70Tirokafteri Platter Veg
$85Served with pita; platter serves approx. 25.
Catering
Sides for Sharing
Basmati Rice Pilaf Veg
$115Roasted Potatoes Veg
$135Roasted Vegetables Veg
$135Vegetable Dip Crudité Veg
$100Trays serve approx. 20–25.
Catering
Desserts
Fruit Platter Veg
$115Chocolate Mousse Cups
$135Cookie Tray
$135Chocolate chip, sugar and double chocolate.
Trays serve approx. 20–25.
Cocktails
Bar
Ace's Martinis
Lychee Martini
$16Vodka, lychee liqueur, lychee juice.
Le Petit Chef Martini Signature
$20Premium vodka, St-Germain elderflower, fresh lemon, Prosecco, gold dust.
Tropical Mist
$16Vanilla vodka, cassis, Malibu rum and pineapple juice.
Raspberry Jazz Martini
$16Raspberry sour, peach schnapps, vodka, fresh lemon juice, cranberry juice.
Espresso Martini Popular
$16Baileys Irish Cream, vodka, espresso, Kahlúa.
Caramel Apple Martini
$16Apple sour, butter ripple schnapps, vodka, cranberry juice.
Toblerone Martini
$16Frangelico, Baileys Irish Cream, crème de cacao, half and half.
Lemon Drop Martini
$16Vodka, triple sec, fresh lemon.
Smirnoff Vodka Martini
$16Classic Smirnoff vodka martini. Served with an olive.
Gordon's Gin Martini
$16Classic Gordon's gin martini. Served with an olive.
All martinis are 3 oz unless noted.
Bar
Top Shelf Martinis
Kettle One Martini
$17Tanqueray Gin Martini
$17Grey Goose Vodka Martini
$18Hendrick's Gin Martini
$18Bar
Sangria
Ace's Sangria
Red or white. Wine, Southern Comfort, melon liqueur, cherry brandy, orange juice, Sprite.
- Glass (3 oz) $15
- Pitcher (12 oz) $40
Bar
Specialty Cocktails
Gin Smash
$24House gin smash with rosemary and lime. Bright, cold, and built for a Sunday night in the lounge.
The Bee's Knees
$18Gin, fresh lemon, and honey. Bright, floral, and easy to drink.
Black Pearl
$16A dark house cocktail — orange peel, a dried flower, and a long glass under the lounge lights.
The Botanique
$163 oz. London dry gin, elderflower liqueur, coconut rum, bartender's bitters.
The New Fashioned
$152 oz. Dark rum, sweet red vermouth, orange garnish, brandied cherries, dash maple.
Lime Margarita
$152 oz. El Jimador Blanco tequila, triple sec, simple syrup, fresh lime juice.
Spicy Mango Margarita
$152 oz. El Jimador Blanco tequila, mango, simple syrup, fresh lime juice, Tajín rim.
Mojito
$152 oz. Captain Morgan rum, muddled mint and lime, honey syrup, soda.
Purple Tuxedo
$152 oz. Smirnoff vodka, blue curaçao, fresh lime juice, grenadine, simple syrup, soda.
Mai Tai
$152 oz. Captain Morgan dark rum, cherry liqueur, fresh lime juice, pineapple juice, grenadine.
Bar
Specialty Coffees
Irish Coffee
$10.95Irish whiskey, Baileys Irish Cream, coffee, whipped cream.
Mocha Coffee
$10.95Crème de cacao, Baileys Irish Cream, coffee, whipped cream.
Spanish Coffee
$10.95St-Rémy brandy, Kahlúa, coffee, whipped cream.
Monte Cristo Coffee
$11.50Grand Marnier, Kahlúa, coffee, whipped cream.
Blueberry Tea
$12Amaretto, Grand Marnier, tea.
Bar
Mocktails & Zero Alcohol
Virgin Martini
$8.95Pineapple juice, white cranberry juice, orange bitters, fresh lime juice, grenadine.
Virgin Caesar
$10.50Clamato juice, Tabasco, Worcestershire, extreme bean, celery salt rim.
Virgin Cucumber Mint Mojito
$11Muddled cucumber and mint, lime, honey syrup, soda.
Shirley Temple
$8Orange juice, grenadine, Sprite and a cherry.
Strawberry Celebration
$8.50Muddled strawberry, sugar rim, mint and Sprite.
Corona Sun
$7.95Heineken 0.0
$7.95Pop
$4.25Coke, Diet Coke, Coke Zero, Sprite, Canada Dry, Fuse. One refill included.
Juice
$4.50Lemonade, orange, cranberry, pineapple, apple or lychee.
Coffee / Tea
$4.50Espresso, coffee or tea (mint, green, black, Earl Grey, chamomile).
Beer & Spirits
Bar
Beer
Canadian
$8.25Coors Light
$8.25Miller Genuine Draft
$8.25Rickard's Red
$9Stella
$9Heineken
$9Corona Premier
$10Sol
$10Guinness (tallboy)
$12Heineken on Tap
- 16 oz glass $12
- 20 oz glass $15
- Pitcher $36
Bar
Spritz & Premium
Aperol Spritz
$12Hugo Spritz
$12Blueberry Tea (hot)
$12Blue Martini
$18French 75
$17Paper Plane
$16Margarita Sangria
$19Moscow Mule Signature
$15Premium vodka, spicy ginger beer and fresh lime in a chilled copper mug. 1.5 oz.
Bar
Classics
Long Island Iced Tea
$13Moscow Mule
$15Sex on the Beach
$14Amaretto Sour
$15Black Russian
$15Cosmopolitan
$15Caesar
$15Jäger Bomb
$12Daiquiri
$15Dark 'n Stormy
$15Gimlet
$15Lime Margarita
$15Manhattan
$15Mojito
$15Negroni
$15Old Fashioned
$15Paloma
$15Piña Colada
$15Sidecar
$15Tequila Sunrise
$15Tom Collins
$15White Russian
$15Whiskey Sour
$16Bar
Seltzers & More
Cutwater
$12Vizzy
$12Bar
Spirits & Liqueurs
By the pour — shelf bottles from the Square bar catalog.
El Jimador Blanco Tequila
$8.50Shot.
El Jimador Gold Tequila
$8.50Shot.
Casamigos Blanco Tequila
$17Shot. Margarita $22.
Casamigos Reposado Tequila
$17Shot. Margarita $22.
Casamigos Añejo Tequila
$17Shot. Margarita $22.
Patrón Silver Tequila
$18Shot.
Patrón Reposado Tequila
$18Shot.
Patrón Añejo Tequila
$18Shot.
Don Julio Blanco Tequila
$18Shot.
Don Julio 70th Tequila
$23Shot.
Smirnoff Vodka
$8.50Shot.
Ketel One Vodka
$10Tito's Vodka
$10Ciroc Vodka
$12Shot.
Grey Goose Vodka
$12Shot.
Kalak Irish Vodka
$12Shot.
Belvedere Organic Vodka
$14Shot.
Gordon's Gin
$8.50Shot.
Tanqueray Gin
$9Empress 1908 Indigo Gin
$10Hendrick's Gin
$10Bombay Sapphire Gin
$10Tanqueray 10 Gin
$10Malibu Coconut Rum
$8.50Captain Morgan White Rum
$8.50Shot.
Captain Morgan Black Rum
$8.50Shot.
Appleton Estate Signature Rum
$8.50Captain Morgan Spiced Rum
$9Kraken Black Spiced Rum
$10JP Wiser's Whiskey
$8.50Shot.
Canadian Club 100% Rye
$8.50Bell's Original Scotch
$8.50Crown Royal Deluxe Whisky
$9Jack Daniels Whiskey
$9Jameson Irish Whiskey
$10Shot.
Johnnie Walker Red Label Scotch
$12The Glenlivet 12yr Scotch
$13Chivas Regal 12 Scotch
$14Johnnie Walker Black Label
$15Hennessy VS Cognac
$15Shot.
Courvoisier VS Cognac
$16Jagermeister Liqueur
$7.50Kahlúa Coffee Liqueur
$7.50Blue Curaçao Liqueur
$7.50Midori Melon Liqueur
$7.50Dubonnet Aperitif
$7.50Ramazzotti White Sambuca
$7.50Soho Lychee Liqueur
$8Southern Comfort Liqueur
$8.50Goldschläger Liqueur
$8.50B&B Liqueur
$8.50Drambuie Liqueur
$9.50Absinthe Liqueur
$12Graham's 10 Year Tawny Port
$12Glass.
Shot / pour prices. Ask about bottle service for available brands.
Wine
Wine
Red
By the glass or bottle — curated reds from Niagara to Bordeaux, Tuscany and beyond.
Henry of Pelham Baco Noir Old Vines
Niagara Peninsula, Canada
- 6 oz $16.50
- 9 oz $24.50
- Bottle $65
Saint Tourelle Merlot Cabernet
Bordeaux, France
- 6 oz $11.75
- 9 oz $17.50
- Bottle $45
Chemin des Papes Côtes du Rhône
$50Rhône, France
Albert Bichot Bourgogne Pinot Noir Reserve de l'Orangerie
$75Burgundy, France
Louis Jadot Bourgogne Pinot Noir
$115Burgundy, France
Château La Bridane Saint-Julien
$225Saint-Julien, Bordeaux, France
Liano (Umberto Cesari) Cabernet Sauvignon
Italy
- 6 oz $16.50
- 9 oz $24.50
- Bottle $65
Ricasoli Rocca Guicciarda Riserva Chianti Classico
Tuscany, Italy
- 6 oz $17
- 9 oz $25
- Bottle $75
Zenato Valpolicella Ripasso
$75Veneto, Italy
Zenato Amarone della Valpolicella
$180Veneto, Italy
CastelGiocondo Brunello di Montalcino
$180Tuscany, Italy
Rosemount Diamond Shiraz
South Australia
- 6 oz $12
- 9 oz $18
- Bottle $48
Ringbolt Cabernet Sauvignon
$75Margaret River, Western Australia
Campo Viejo Rioja Tempranillo
$65Rioja, Spain
Trapiche Reserve Malbec
$75Mendoza, Argentina
Glass pours are 6 oz and 9 oz where listed. All prices in Canadian dollars.
Wine
White & Rosé
Jackson-Triggs Pinot Grigio
Niagara Peninsula, Canada
- 6 oz $11.75
- 9 oz $17.50
- Bottle $48
Vineland Estates Semi-Dry Riesling
Niagara Peninsula, Canada
- 6 oz $11.75
- 9 oz $17.50
- Bottle $48
Henry of Pelham Short Hills Bench Chardonnay
Niagara Peninsula, Canada
- 6 oz $16.50
- 9 oz $24.50
- Bottle $60
Featherstone Rosé
$48Niagara Peninsula, Canada
Relax Riesling
$48Mosel, Germany
Mionetto Prestige Prosecco Brut DOC Treviso
$55Veneto, Italy — sparkling
Bartenura Moscato
$55Lombardy, Italy
Santa Margherita Pinot Grigio
Alto Adige-Trentino, Italy
- 6 oz $17
- 9 oz $25
- Bottle $75
Map Maker Sauvignon Blanc
Marlborough, New Zealand
- 6 oz $15.50
- 9 oz $23
- Bottle $60
Cloudy Bay Sauvignon Blanc
$110Marlborough, New Zealand
Pierre Sparr Gewurztraminer
$65Alsace, France
Wine
Champagne
Veuve Clicquot Brut
$220Champagne, France
Moët & Chandon
$205Champagne, France
Laurent-Perrier Rosé
$275Champagne, France
Dom Pérignon
$600Champagne, France
Armand de Brignac Ace of Spades Signature
$680Champagne, France — Brut Gold
Bottle service. Subject to 15% gratuity + HST on private events.
Bottle Service
Bottle service
Tequila
El Jimador Blanco Tequila
$240El Jimador Gold Tequila
$2401800 Tequila
$260José Cuervo Tequila
$240Casamigos Blanco Tequila
$420Casamigos Reposado Tequila
$420Casamigos Añejo Tequila
$420Patrón Silver Tequila
$450Patrón Reposado Tequila
$450Patrón Añejo Tequila
$450Don Julio Blanco Tequila
$480Bottle prices are 750ml / 26oz from Square unless noted. Subject to 15% gratuity + HST. Includes choice of 3 mixers.
Bottle service
Vodka
Smirnoff Vodka
$240Belvedere Organic Vodka
$260Ciroc Vodka
$260Kalak Irish Vodka
$260Grey Goose Vodka
$295Bottle service
Gin
Gordon's Gin
$240Hendrick's Gin
$320Tanqueray Gin
$260Bottle service
Whiskey
Jameson Irish Whiskey
$250Crown Royal Deluxe Whisky
$250JP Wiser's Whiskey
$240Canadian Club Whisky
$240Bottle service
Rum
Malibu Coconut Rum
$230Captain Morgan Black Rum
$230Captain Morgan White Rum
$230Bottle service
Cognac & Champagne
Hennessy VS Cognac
$340Veuve Clicquot Brut Champagne
$220Moët & Chandon Brut Imperial Champagne
$205Laurent-Perrier Rosé Champagne
$275Dom Pérignon Brut Vintage Champagne
$600Armand de Brignac Ace of Spades Champagne Signature
$680Menus can shift with the season and availability. For private events and custom catering, tell us your guest count and we will build a package. Have an allergy or dietary need? Let your server or event coordinator know.
Private events
Build a custom menu.
From passed bites to seated dinners and open bar packages — we tailor every celebration.